Home
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 

2021  D2 CONFERENCE / DIVISION CHAMPIONS

8U Hamilton Revolution
10U Franklin Warriors
12U Staten Island Lions
14U Somerville Branchburg United


2021 D3 CONFERENCE / DIVISION CHAMPIONS

8U Piscataway Braves
10U Piscataway Braves
12U Ridge Red Devils
14U Ridge Red Devils

 

*****************************************************************************************************

2018 Central Jersey Pop Warner Football Champions

 

CONFERENCE CHAMPIONS

DII

UL-Woodbridge North Broncos

JV-Monroe Wolverines

PW-North Brunswick Indians

JP-Woodbridge North Broncos

MM-Monroe Wolverines

 

DIII

JV-Old Bridge Cougars

PW-West Windsor Plainsboro Wildcats

JP-South Brunswick Vikings

MM-Plainfield Titans

 

Div. 8 on 8

PW-Franklin Warriors

 

 

2018 Division Champions

 
   MM Div2 Red -Franklin Warriors
  Mitey Mite Div 2 White -Edison Jets
    Mitey Mite Div 2 Blue-Monroe Wolverines and Woodbridge North Broncos
    Mitey Mite Div 3 Red -Plainfield Titans
  Mitey Mite Div 3 Blue -South Brunswick Vikings
     
    Jr Pee Wees Div 2 Red-Staten Island Lions
  Jr Pee Wees Div 2 White -Edison Jets
  Jr Pee Wees Div 2 Blue-Woodbridge North Broncos
  Jr Pee Wees Div 3 Red-Plainfield Titans
  Jr Pee Wees Div 3 Blue -Hamilton Revolution
     
  Pee Wees Div 2 Red    Staten Island Lions
  Pee Wees Div 2 Blue    Monroe Wolverines
  Pee Wees Div 3 Red   West Windsor-Plainsboro Wildcats
  Pee Wees Div 3 Blue    Plainfield Titans
  Pee Wees Div 8 on 8   Old Bridge Cougars
     
  Jr Varsity Div 2 Red    Hamiltion Revolution
  Jr Varsity Div 2 White    Sayreville Jr Bombers
  Jr Varsity Div 2 Blue    Monroe Wolverines
  Jr Varsity Div 3 BlueJ    Old Bridge Cougars
     
  Unlimited    Woodbridge North Broncos

 

*******************************************************************************************************

2017 Central Jersey Pop Warner Division Champions

Div 2 Red

Mitey-Mites   Staten Island Lions

Jr Pee Wees   Staten Island Lions

Pee Wees   North Brunswick Indians

Jr Varsity   North Brunswick Indians

Div 2 Blue

Mitey-Mites   Hamilton Revolution

Jr Pee Wees   Monroe Wolverines

Pee Wees   Monroe Wolverines

Jr Varsity   A&M Redbirds

Div 2 White

Mitey-Mites   Woodbridge North Broncos

Jr Pee Wees   New Brunswick Raiders

Pee Wees   New Brunswick Raiders

Jr Varsity   Woodbridge North Broncos

Div 3 Blue

Mitey-Mites   Sayreville Jr Bombers

Jr Pee Wees   Sayreville Jr Bombers

Pee Wees   Hightstown Rams

Jr Varsity   Hightstown Rams

Div 3 Red

Mitey-Mites   Edison Jets

Jr Pee Wees   Carteret Sportsmen Bulldogs

Pee Wees   Edison Jets   North Edison Shamrocks  West Windsor Plainsboro Wildcats

Jr Varsity   West Windsor Plainsboro Wildcats

 

****************************************************************************************************

 

2016 Central Jersey Pop Warner Football Champions

 

CONFERENCE CHAMPIONS

DI

VA-Hamilton Revolution

JV-Franklin Warrior

PW-Trenton Tornadoes

JP-Franklin Warrior

 

DII

*VA-West Windsor Plainsboro Wildcats

JV-Monroe Wolverines

PW-West Windsor Plainsboro Wildcats

JP-Hamilton Revolution

 

DIII

*VA-Piscataway Braves

JV-South River Knights

PW-South River Knights

JP-New Brunswick Raiders

 

 

 

*****************************************************************************************************

 

2016 Division Champions

Div. I

JP-Franklin Warriors

PW-Trenton Tornadoes

JV-Franklin Warriors

VA-Hamilton Revolution

 

Div. II North

JP-North Brunswick Indians

PW-Colonia Patriots

JV-North Edison Shamrocks

 

Div. II South

JP-A&M Redbirds/Hamilton Revolution/Monroe Wolverines

PW-West Windsor Plainsboro Wildcats

JV-Monroe Wolverines

VA-West Windsor Plainsboro Wildcats

 

Div. III

JP-New Brunswick Raiders

PW-Old Bridge Cougars

JV-South River Knights

VA-Piscataway Braves 

 

***************************************************************************

 

2015 Champions

EASTERN REGION D3 MIDGET CHAMPIONS

North Edison Shamrocks

EASTERN REGION D3 JR MIDGET CHAMPIONS

MILLSTONE EAGLES

 

2015 DIVISIONS II CHAMPIONS

PEE WEES   ISELIN GIANTS 

PEE WEES     FRANKLIN WARRIORS

JR MIDGETS     TRENTON TORNADOES

MIDGETS     ISELIN GIANTS



2015 DIVISIONS III CHAMPIONS

JR PEE WEES     NORTH EDISON SHAMROCKS

PEE WEES     MILLSTONE EAGLES

JR MIDGETS   MILLSTONE EAGLES

MIDGETS     NORTH EDISON SHAMROCKS


2015 Division Champions


Jr Pee Wee
D2 NORTH ISELIN GIANTS
D2 SOUTH TRENTON TORNADOES
D3 NORTH NORTH EDISON SHAMROCKS
D3 SOUTH WEST WINDORS-PLAINSBORO WILDCATS


Pee Wee
D2 NORTH FRANKLIN WARRIORS
D2 SOUTH TRENTON TORNADOES
D3 NORTH EDISON JETS
D3 SOUTH WEST WINDORS-PLAINSBORO WILDCATS

 

Jr Midget
D2 NORTH FRANKLIN WARRIORS
D2 SOUTH MONROE WOLVERINES
D3 NORTH EDISON JETS
D3 SOUTH MILLSTONE EAGLES AND EAST BRUNSWICK GBC


Midget
D2 ISELIN GIANTS
D3 NORTH EDISON SHAMROCKS

 

****************************************************************************************************

 

2014 DIVISIONS II CENTRAL JERSEY POP WARNER CHAMPIONS

JR PEE WEES     STATEN ISLAND LIONS

PEE WEES     FRANKLIN WARRIORS

JR MIDGETS     FRANKLIN WARRIORS

MIDGETS     PISACATAWAY BRAVES




2014 DIVISIONS III CENTRAL JERSEY POP WARNER CHAMPIONS

JR PEE WEES     SOUTH RIVER KNIGHTS

PEE WEES     HIGHTSTOWN RAMS

JR MIDGETS   RARITAN BAY COUGARS

MIDGETS     SOUTH RIVER KNIGHTS

UNLIMITED  EDISON JETS



2014 Central Jersey Division Champions

Congratulations


Jr Pee Wee:
D2 NORTH STATEN ISLAND LIONS and ISELIN GIANTS
D2 SOUTH MONROE WOLVERINES
D3 NORTH EDISON JETS
D3 SOUTH SOUTH RIVER KNIGHTS


Pee Wee:
D2 NORTH FRANKLIN WARRIORS
D2 SOUTH MONROE WOLVERINES
D3 NORTH EDISON JETS
D3 SOUTH HIGHTSTOWN RAMS

 

Jr Midget:
D2 NORTH FRANKLIN WARRIORS
D2 SOUTH SAYREVILLE LEPRECHAUNS
D3 NORTH RARITAN BAY COUGARS
D3 SOUTH HIGHTSTOWN RAMS

Midget:
D2 PISCATAWAY BRAVES
D3 SOUTH RIVER KNIGHTS

 

Unlimited:
EDISON JETS

 

*******************************************************************************************

2013 DIVISIONS II CHAMPIONS

JR PEE WEES     ISELIN GIANTS

PEE WEES     SAYREVILLE LEPRECHAUNS
JR MIDGETS     TRENTON TORNADOES

MIDGETS     CARTERET SPORTSMAN BULLDOGS





2013 DIVISIONS III CENTRAL JERSEY POP WARNER CHAMPIONS

JR PEE WEES     FRANKLIN B WARRIORS

PEE WEES     ALLENTOWN REDBIRDS

JR MIDGETS     NORTH EDISON SHAMROCKS

MIDGETS     HIGHTSTOWN RAMS


2013 Central Jersey Division Champions
 
Jr Pee Wee:
Gold-Raritan Bay Cougars
Green-Millstone Eagles
White-Hightstown Rams
Blue-Iselin Giants
Red-Piscataway Braves


Pee Wee
Gold-Sayerville
Green-Tri-champions Monroe Wolverines,South Brunswick Vikings, Trenton Tornados
White-Allentown
Blue-Iselin Giants
Red-Co-Champions Franklin Warriors & Piscataway Braves


Jr Midget:
Gold-Staten Island
Green-Trenton
White-North Edison Shamarocks
Blue-Iselin Giants
Red-Franklin Warriors


Midget:
Gold-South River Knights
Green-Monroe Wolverines
White-Hightstown Rams
Blue-Carteret Sportsmen
Red-Piscataway Braves

 

2012 Division II Division Champs
 

MIDGETS

RED-PISCATAWAY
BLUE-FORDS/ISELIN/PLAINFIELD TRI CHAMPS
GOLD-SOUTH RIVER
GREEN-MONROE
 
JR MIDGETS
RED-FRANKLIN
BLUE-CARTERET
GOLD-GBC
GREEN-WWP
 
PEEWEE
RED-PISCATAWAY
BLUE-ISELIN
GOLD-RBC
GREEN-MONROE
 
JR PEEWEE
RED-EDISON
BLUE-ISELIN
GOLD-SAYREVILLE
GREEN-SOUTH BRUNSWICK


 
2012 CJPW Conference Football Division II Champions
 
Jr Pee Wees - Sayreville Leprehauns
Pee Wees - Piscataway Braves
Jr Midgets - Franklin Warriors
Midgets - P
iscataway Braves

2012 CJPW  Conference Football Division III Champions

Jr Pee Wees - North Edison Shamrocks
Pee Wees - Colonia Patriots
Midgets - Allentown Redbirds

 

2011 CJPW CHAMPIONS

MIDGET DII - NORTH BRUNSWICK INDIANS
MIDGET DIII - RARITAN BAY COUGARS

JR MIDGET DII - MILLSTONE EAGLES
JR MIDGET DIII - ISELIN GIANTS
PEEWEE DII - FRANKLIN WARRIORS
PEEWEE DIII - SOUTH RIVER KNIGHTS
JR PEEWEE DII - FRANKLIN WARRIORS
JR PEEWEE DIII - RARITAN BAY COUGARS